Line-up

BENJAMIN EPPS

BENJAMIN EPPS

ORCHESTRA BAOBAB

ORCHESTRA BAOBAB

STAR FEMININE BAND

STAR FEMININE BAND

CAMION BAZAR

CAMION BAZAR

FAUX REAL

FAUX REAL

FISHBACH

FISHBACH

GODFORD

GODFORD

PPJ

PPJ

DOMBRANCE

DOMBRANCE

KO SHIN MOON

KO SHIN MOON

ORACLE SISTERS

ORACLE SISTERS

CRYSTAL MURRAY

CRYSTAL MURRAY

DIOGO STRAUSZ

DIOGO STRAUSZ

ANNIE BURNELL

ANNIE BURNELL

PABLO BOZZI

PABLO BOZZI

BIENSÜRE

BIENSÜRE

WALTER ASTRAL

WALTER ASTRAL

DAVID NUMWAMI

DAVID NUMWAMI

& MORE TO COME !

  • sports
  • sauna
  • performances
  • talks
  • parade
  • cabaret
  • drawings
  • screen-printing
  • kids area
  • massage
  • theatre
  • dance
  • and many more!

THOSE WHO HAVE ALREADY PLAYED AT PETE

Acid Arab / Agar Agar / Agua Roja / Aldous Rh / Alex Cameron / Analog Africa / Auntie Flo / Bagarre / Basile Di Manski / Blue Hawaii / Blu Samu / Bobby Oroza / Calypsodelia / Camion Bazar / Charlotte Adigéry / Claire Laffut / Cléa Vincent / Cosmo Sheldrake / Cosmo Sonic / Derya Yildirim & Grup Simsek / Djeuhdjoah And Lieutenant Nicholson / Domenique Dumont / Elder Island / Emile Omar / Etienne De Crecy / Fils Cara / Fishbach / Flavien Berger / Feng Suave / Folamour / Forever Pavot / Francois And The Atlas Mountains / Fugu Mango / Futuro Pelo / G’boï & Jean Mi / Glauque / Guts / Hercules & Love Affair / House Of Drama / Hubert Lenoir / Isaac Delusion / Jacques / Jaune / Johan Papaconstantino / Juliette Armanet / Jungle By Night / Jupiter And Okwess International / Kadhja Bonet / Kakkmaddafakka / Kasai Masai / Kiddy Smile / Kirin J Callinan / Kokoko! / L’impératrice / La Troupe De Madame Arthur / La Yegros / Los Wemblers / Loyle Carner / Lucien and The Kimono Orchestra / Malik Djoudi / Mathilde Fernandez / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Mauvais Oeil / Michelle Blades / Moussa / Myth Syzer / Nadia Rose / Nicolas Cruz / Niklas Paschburg / Oscar Jerome / Otzeki / Pain Surprises / Palmbomen II / Papooz / Paradis / Parcels / Pardonnez-Nous / Pepite / Perez / Petit Prince / Polo et Pan / Rendez-Vous / Romare / Salut C’est Cool / Sheitan Brothers / Silly Boy Blue / Songhoy Blues / Teeers / Teme Tan / Ten Fe / Theo Lawrence / Thylacine / Tshegue / Vendredi Sur Mer / Villejuif Underground / Voilaaa Sound System / We Were Evergreen / You Man / Yuksek